PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
VITAE NATURALS (VITAE CAPS, S.A.) informs users of its website of its Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter PDPP), in accordance with Law 15/1999 of 13th December on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter LPDP), so that they can decide freely whether they wish to provide the personal data they may be asked for on its website.

VITAE NATURALS (VITAE CAPS, S.A.) reserves the right to change its PDPP in accordance with its criteria, or due to changes in legislation, jurisprudence or business practices. If any change is made, the new text will be published on this same page, so the user can make themselves aware of the current PDPP. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the regulations in force at the time they access the link.

VITAE NATURALS (VITAE CAPS, S.A.), a Spanish company, is the owner of the database generated containing the personal data submitted by users via the various Web forms, and complies with the requirement to register personal files with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, as well as other obligations imposed by current legislation.

The purpose of these files is to provide more detailed and personalised information on the company, products or on any issue or piece of information requested, to manage the purchasing process and services. No data will be passed on to third parties, the processing that partner companies perform for VITAE NATURALS (VITAE CAPS, S.A.) not being understood as a transfer, in accordance with that set out in Art. 12 of the LPDP.

The person in charge of the file agrees to comply with the secrecy obligation set out by the applicable law, with respect to the personal data contained in the automated files. Similarly, the user is made aware of their right, at any time, to access, correct, remove and, if applicable, register their opposition in accordance with that set out in the LPDP and, other applicable regulations through info@vitaenaturals.com or by sending a letter to the person responsible for the file at CALLE GUTENBERG PARCELA Nº356 POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL TORREHIERRO C.P.45614 TALAVERA DE LA REINA (TOLEDO).

If you have any information, suggestions or advice relating to the security of the e-commerce systems and/or to the Personal Data Protection Policy, please send an email to the above address with "Enquiry/Suggestion" in the subject line.
If your reason for contacting VITAE NATURALS (VITAE CAPS, S.A.) is a complaint or an issue relating to a breach of your privacy or relates to a problem with our e-commerce systems, you can send an email with "Complaint" in the subject line to the aforementioned email address or you can call us on +34 925851013 on weekdays between 08:00am to 05:00pm. VITAE NATURALS (VITAE CAPS, S.A.) agrees to resolve your complaint within 15 days, notifying you through the means you specify. In the event that you do not agree with our solution, it will be the Spanish Data Protection Agency and, if applicable, the Courts and Tribunals of Toledo that have the jurisdiction to solve any disputes.